Administration

TRACEY WIDMANN

EMMS Principal

KATHRYN MCKINNEY

Assistant Principal

RODNEY WHEELER

Assistant Principal

Office Staff

STEPHANIE EFFLER

Receptionist

VERSHELL LIBOW

Data Manager

MALINDA STEFFEN

Financial Secretary

6th Grade

HEATHER HAYNES

6th Grade ELA/SS

HEATHER HIGHMAN

Grade 6 Math/Science

CHERYL MULVEY

6th Grade Math/Science

LAUREN RUDICILL

Grade 6 Math

KAITLYN THOMAS

Grade 6 ELA/SS

TAYLOR WHITE

6th grade ELA/SS

7th Grade

MEGAN GOLDEN

Grade 7 ELA

CANDICE HYATT

Grade 7 Math

ERIN LEATHERMAN

7th grade ELA

JONATHAN MORGAN

Grade 7 Math

JESSICA REEL

Grade 7 Social Studies

EMMA SHELTON

Grade 7 ELA

8th Grade

MARYANN BASNEY

Grade 8 Math

DANIELLE BYRD

Grade 8 Social Studies

ETHAN CARLISLE

Grade 8 ELA

EMILY LUDLAM

Grade 8 Science

SARAH RICE

Grade 8 Math

MICHELLE SIMPSON

Grade 8 Science

LAURA STEFFEN

Grade 8 ELA

Support Staff

PAIGE BROWN

Exceptional Children

CAITLIN CHARLTON

Exceptional Children

TINA COOK

Nurse

JENNIFER FRANKLIN

Technology/Media Assistant

Jennifer Gibson

Exceptional Children

LANE HARRIGER

Exceptional Children

ASHLEY HIGHTOWER

Exceptional Children

MINDY HUTCHINS

Career Development Coordinator

DEBBIE MEANEY

Exceptional Children

LISA MESSER

Social Worker

KIMBERLY MOSTILLER

Reading Interventionist 6-8

CHEYENNE RIVAS

School Counselor

Sarah Smith

Exceptional Children

JOSHUA WILLIAMS

Guidance Counselor

Julio Zapata

ESL Family Liaison

Electives

ADAM BONSIGNORI

PE Teacher

HEATHER BUCHANAN

Biotechnology

MAGGIE FRYE

Chrous

SHAWNA LYTLE

Physical Education

Christel Merritt

Family/Consumer Science

SCOTT RAMSEY

CTE Carpentry & Electrical

JINNY RHODES

Digital Media

SOPHIE VORIS

AGRICULTURE TEACHER

SARAH WILLS

Entrepreneurship

Instructional Assistants

DAVID BRADBURN

Exceptional Children

KAREN FRESHOUR

Exceptional Assistant

Hope Hudgins

Exceptional Chidlren

REBECCA MORGAN

Exceptional Children

Hannah Stockton

Exceptional Children

HAYWOOD TWITTY

Exceptional Children