EDWIN SPIVEY III

Principal

ALETHA ALDRIDGE

English

ANGELA ALLISON

Financial Planning

ANGELA AUTREY

Dean of Curriculum and Accountability

DARREN BENFIELD

Health / Physical Education

FARRELL BENNETT

Physical Science

AMY BRAMBLETT

English

CHAD BREWER

Physical Education

DARRELL BREWER

Masonry

DERRICK CALLOWAY

Psychology

DANIEL CARROLL

American History

ASHLEY CARVER

English

CRISTEN CLARK

Culinary

JILL CRATER

Health Science

CHARLIE DAVIS

Woodworking

PAUL DAVIS

Automotive

CHER DUCKWORTH

Health Science

ANDREW FERGUSON

Creative Writing / Yearbook

HEATHER FOSTER

English

BRIAN FRANKLIN

Physical Education

DANIELA GAMBOA

Spanish

ALISON GARRETT

Marketing

TONYA GESING

Psychology

JULIE GRINDSTAFF

American History

CARMEN HALL

American History

KAREN HAWKINS

Apparel

DONNA HIATT

English

JAMES HILL

French

Nikki HOLLAND

English

ERICA HOWARD

English

VICTORIA HUDSON

American History

RUTH HULLETT

Marketing

SETH HUNT

English

JADA JOHNSON

Biology

DUSTY JOZEFIAK

English

GREGORY KERR

Chemistry

JENNIFER KINNINGER

Physical Education

JENNY LANIER

Band Director

MARK LOWMAN

Carpentry

TAYLOR LUNSFORD

Academic Support

HEATHER MARTIN

Spanish

BARRY MCPETERS SR

Public Safety

JEFFERY MOORE

Welding

SUSAN NOBLITT

English

MISSY REDMON

Civics

SHERRIE REID

Applied Science / Math

JAMES RIDEOUT

Physics / Chemistry

REBECCA RIDEOUT

Biology

CHERI ROCK

Cosmetology

JAMES SCOLES

Manufacturing / Welding

STACI SHAW

Early Childhood

DANNY SHAW JR

American History

LINDA SHIRLEN

English

ALEX SMITH

Physical Education

DANIEL SMITH

Digital Design

EDWIN SPIVEY III

Principal

KEITH STYLES

Physical Education

ALICE WATERS

World History

JOELE WEAVER

Earth Science

TERA WILLIS

McKinney Vento Caseworker

KARAH WILSON

Theatre

ADAM WISEMAN

Media /Technology

CATRIONA YOUNG

Biology

PATRICK YOUNG

Chorus

GLENN YUTZY

American History

ERIC ZIEMBA

Earth Science

McDowell High School Staff

ALETHA ALDRIDGE

English

ANGELA ALLISON

Financial Planning

ANGELA AUTREY

Dean of Curriculum and Accountability

DARREN BENFIELD

Health / Physical Education

FARRELL BENNETT

Physical Science

AMY BRAMBLETT

English

CHAD BREWER

Physical Education

DARRELL BREWER

Masonry

DERRICK CALLOWAY

Psychology

DANIEL CARROLL

American History

ASHLEY CARVER

English

CRISTEN CLARK

Culinary

JILL CRATER

Health Science

CHARLIE DAVIS

Woodworking

PAUL DAVIS

Automotive

CHER DUCKWORTH

Health Science

ANDREW FERGUSON

Creative Writing / Yearbook

HEATHER FOSTER

English

BRIAN FRANKLIN

Physical Education

DANIELA GAMBOA

Spanish

ALISON GARRETT

Marketing

TONYA GESING

Psychology

JULIE GRINDSTAFF

American History

CARMEN HALL

American History

KAREN HAWKINS

Apparel

DONNA HIATT

English

JAMES HILL

French

Nikki HOLLAND

English

ERICA HOWARD

English

VICTORIA HUDSON

American History

RUTH HULLETT

Marketing

SETH HUNT

English

JADA JOHNSON

Biology

DUSTY JOZEFIAK

English

GREGORY KERR

Chemistry

JENNIFER KINNINGER

Physical Education

JENNY LANIER

Band Director

MARK LOWMAN

Carpentry

TAYLOR LUNSFORD

Academic Support

HEATHER MARTIN

Spanish

BARRY MCPETERS SR

Public Safety

JEFFERY MOORE

Welding

SUSAN NOBLITT

English

MISSY REDMON

Civics

SHERRIE REID

Applied Science / Math

JAMES RIDEOUT

Physics / Chemistry

REBECCA RIDEOUT

Biology

CHERI ROCK

Cosmetology

JAMES SCOLES

Manufacturing / Welding

STACI SHAW

Early Childhood

DANNY SHAW JR

American History

LINDA SHIRLEN

English

ALEX SMITH

Physical Education

DANIEL SMITH

Digital Design

EDWIN SPIVEY III

Principal

KEITH STYLES

Physical Education

ALICE WATERS

World History

JOELE WEAVER

Earth Science

TERA WILLIS

McKinney Vento Caseworker

KARAH WILSON

Theatre

ADAM WISEMAN

Media /Technology

CATRIONA YOUNG

Biology

PATRICK YOUNG

Chorus

GLENN YUTZY

American History

ERIC ZIEMBA

Earth Science